Central African Republic vs Djibouti: Capital flows not elsewhere included
Central African Republic
-66.09 million BoP, current US$
in 1999
Djibouti
-38.00 million BoP, current US$
in 2006
Central African Republic rank
28th
Djibouti rank
26th
Capital flows not elsewhere included over time
- Central African Republic
- Djibouti
How they compare
Djibouti currently reports -38.00 million BoP, current US$ against -66.09 million BoP, current US$ in Central African Republic, a difference of 28.09 million BoP, current US$.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 9 shared years of data; in 1991 it was Djibouti ahead.
Central African Republic ranks 28th and Djibouti ranks 26th of 46 countries.
Djibouti has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher capital flows not elsewhere included, Central African Republic or Djibouti?
- Djibouti, at -38.00 million BoP, current US$ against -66.09 million BoP, current US$ in Central African Republic as of 2006.
- What is the difference in capital flows not elsewhere included between Central African Republic and Djibouti?
- 28.09 million BoP, current US$, with Djibouti ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Central African Republic and Djibouti?
- 9 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 1999.
- How do Central African Republic and Djibouti rank globally for capital flows not elsewhere included?
- Central African Republic ranks 28th and Djibouti ranks 26th of 46 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Bank country economists, published as Capital flows not elsewhere included (BoP, current US$). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
This item comprises capital transactions not included elsewhere. Data are in current U.S. dollars.