Central African Republic vs Togo: Exports of commodity 2

Central African Republic
27.36 million constant US$
in 2002
Togo
48.72 million constant US$
in 2011
Central African Republic rank
31st
Togo rank
30th

Exports of commodity 2 over time

  • Central African Republic
  • Togo
020.0M40.0M60.0M198519982011

How they compare

Togo currently reports 48.72 million constant US$ against 27.36 million constant US$ in Central African Republic, a difference of 21.36 million constant US$.

That makes Togo's figure about 1.8 times Central African Republic's.

The two have swapped places 6 times across 16 shared years of data; in 1987 it was Togo ahead.

Central African Republic ranks 31st and Togo ranks 30th of 44 countries.

Across the 3 decades both report, Central African Republic averaged higher in 2 and Togo in 1.

Head to head by decade

Decade Central African Republic Togo Difference Ahead
1980s 28.15 million constant US$ 22.80 million constant US$ 5.35 million constant US$ Central African Republic
1990s 17.85 million constant US$ 16.96 million constant US$ 887,050 constant US$ Central African Republic
2000s 25.69 million constant US$ 53.00 million constant US$ 27.31 million constant US$ Togo

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher exports of commodity 2, Central African Republic or Togo?
Togo, at 48.72 million constant US$ against 27.36 million constant US$ in Central African Republic as of 2011.
What is the difference in exports of commodity 2 between Central African Republic and Togo?
21.36 million constant US$, with Togo ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Central African Republic and Togo?
16 years are reported by both, from 1987 to 2002.
How do Central African Republic and Togo rank globally for exports of commodity 2?
Central African Republic ranks 31st and Togo ranks 30th of 44 countries.
Where does this data come from?
World Bank country economists, published as Exports of commodity 2 (constant US$). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Central African Republic vs Togo: Exports of commodity 2. Statizoid, drawing on World Bank country economists. Retrieved 30 August 2026, from https://trade.statizoid.com/compare/exports-of-commodity-2-constant-us/central-african-republic/togo/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://trade.statizoid.com/compare/exports-of-commodity-2-constant-us/central-african-republic/togo/">Central African Republic vs Togo: Exports of commodity 2</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Exports of commodity 2 (constant US$)
Unit
constant US$
Source
World Bank country economists
Licence
CC BY 4.0 (World Bank Open Data)
Coverage
44 places, 1,031 data points, 1965–2011
Last refreshed

Exports of commodity 2 in 1987 constant US dollars and fob basis.