Guinea-Bissau vs Uganda: Exports of commodity 2
Guinea-Bissau
0 constant US$
in 2011
Uganda
23.4 constant US$
in 2011
Guinea-Bissau rank
41st
Uganda rank
40th
Exports of commodity 2 over time
- Guinea-Bissau
- Uganda
How they compare
Uganda currently reports 23.4 constant US$ against 0 constant US$ in Guinea-Bissau, a difference of 23.4 constant US$.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 21 shared years of data; in 1991 it was Guinea-Bissau ahead.
Guinea-Bissau ranks 41st and Uganda ranks 40th of 44 countries.
Across the 3 decades both report, Guinea-Bissau averaged higher in 2 and Uganda in 1.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Guinea-Bissau | Uganda | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990s | 511,380 constant US$ | 5.81 constant US$ | 511,374 constant US$ | Guinea-Bissau |
| 2000s | 145,132 constant US$ | 13.89 constant US$ | 145,118 constant US$ | Guinea-Bissau |
| 2010s | 0 constant US$ | 22.18 constant US$ | 22.18 constant US$ | Uganda |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher exports of commodity 2, Guinea-Bissau or Uganda?
- Uganda, at 23.4 constant US$ against 0 constant US$ in Guinea-Bissau as of 2011.
- What is the difference in exports of commodity 2 between Guinea-Bissau and Uganda?
- 23.4 constant US$, with Uganda ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Guinea-Bissau and Uganda?
- 21 years are reported by both, from 1991 to 2011.
- How do Guinea-Bissau and Uganda rank globally for exports of commodity 2?
- Guinea-Bissau ranks 41st and Uganda ranks 40th of 44 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- World Bank country economists, published as Exports of commodity 2 (constant US$). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Exports of commodity 2 in 1987 constant US dollars and fob basis.