France vs South America: Manure spreaders and Fertiliser distributors — Export Value

France
18,991 1000 USD
in 2009
South America
3,411 1000 USD
in 2009
France rank
5th
South America rank
11th

Manure spreaders and Fertiliser distributors — Export Value over time

  • France
  • South America
010.0k20.0k30.0k200020042009

How they compare

France currently reports 18,991 1000 USD against 3,411 1000 USD in South America, a difference of 15,580 1000 USD.

That makes France's figure about 5.6 times South America's.

Across all 10 years both countries report, France has been ahead every year.

France ranks 5th and South America ranks 11th of 62 countries.

France has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher manure spreaders and fertiliser distributors — export value, France or South America?
France, at 18,991 1000 USD against 3,411 1000 USD in South America as of 2009.
What is the difference in manure spreaders and fertiliser distributors — export value between France and South America?
15,580 1000 USD, with France ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for France and South America?
10 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2009.
How do France and South America rank globally for manure spreaders and fertiliser distributors — export value?
France ranks 5th and South America ranks 11th of 62 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Manure spreaders and Fertiliser distributors — Export Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

France vs South America: Manure spreaders and Fertiliser distributors — Export Value. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 27 August 2026, from https://trade.statizoid.com/compare/manure-spreaders-and-fertiliser-distributors-export-value/france/south-america/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://trade.statizoid.com/compare/manure-spreaders-and-fertiliser-distributors-export-value/france/south-america/">France vs South America: Manure spreaders and Fertiliser distributors — Export Value</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Manure spreaders and Fertiliser distributors — Export Value
Unit
1000 USD
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
91 places, 826 data points, 2000–2009
Last refreshed

Important notice: FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery is no longer active. The latest online version of the database has as reference year 2009 (with data collected in year 2011). FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery provides statistical series on Agricultural Machinery and Equipment statistical series referring to the following items: tractors, harvesters and threshers, irrigation pumps, milking machines, hand tools, and soil machines. The database includes estimates of agriculture machinery in use and value of import and export of agriculture machinery.