Americas vs Syrian Arab Republic: Milking, dairy machinery (trade) — Export Value
Milking, dairy machinery (trade) — Export Value over time
- Americas
- Syrian Arab Republic
How they compare
Americas currently reports 167,300 1000 USD against 83 1000 USD in Syrian Arab Republic, a difference of 167,217 1000 USD.
That makes Americas's figure about 2,015.7 times Syrian Arab Republic's.
Across all 13 years both countries report, Americas has been ahead every year.
Americas ranks 5th and Syrian Arab Republic ranks 3rd of 28 groups.
Americas has averaged higher in every one of the 4 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Americas | Syrian Arab Republic | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1960s | 9,222 1000 USD | 1 1000 USD | 9,221 1000 USD | Americas |
| 1980s | 46,556 1000 USD | 1 1000 USD | 46,556 1000 USD | Americas |
| 1990s | 90,554 1000 USD | 1 1000 USD | 90,553 1000 USD | Americas |
| 2000s | 117,524 1000 USD | 245 1000 USD | 117,279 1000 USD | Americas |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher milking, dairy machinery (trade) — export value, Americas or Syrian Arab Republic?
- Americas, at 167,300 1000 USD against 83 1000 USD in Syrian Arab Republic as of 2008.
- What is the difference in milking, dairy machinery (trade) — export value between Americas and Syrian Arab Republic?
- 167,217 1000 USD, with Americas ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Americas and Syrian Arab Republic?
- 13 years are reported by both, from 1967 to 2008.
- How do Americas and Syrian Arab Republic rank globally for milking, dairy machinery (trade) — export value?
- Americas ranks 5th and Syrian Arab Republic ranks 3rd of 28 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Milking, dairy machinery (trade) — Export Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Important notice: FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery is no longer active. The latest online version of the database has as reference year 2009 (with data collected in year 2011). FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery provides statistical series on Agricultural Machinery and Equipment statistical series referring to the following items: tractors, harvesters and threshers, irrigation pumps, milking machines, hand tools, and soil machines. The database includes estimates of agriculture machinery in use and value of import and export of agriculture machinery.