Central America vs Luxembourg: Milking machines — Export Value

Central America
63 1000 USD
in 2009
Luxembourg
851 1000 USD
in 2009
Central America rank
23rd
Luxembourg rank
24th

Milking machines — Export Value over time

  • Central America
  • Luxembourg
0200400600800200020042009

How they compare

Luxembourg currently reports 851 1000 USD against 63 1000 USD in Central America, a difference of 788 1000 USD.

That makes Luxembourg's figure about 13.5 times Central America's.

The two have swapped places 2 times across 6 shared years of data; in 2002 it was Luxembourg ahead.

Central America ranks 23rd and Luxembourg ranks 24th of 25 groups.

Luxembourg has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher milking machines — export value, Central America or Luxembourg?
Luxembourg, at 851 1000 USD against 63 1000 USD in Central America as of 2009.
What is the difference in milking machines — export value between Central America and Luxembourg?
788 1000 USD, with Luxembourg ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Central America and Luxembourg?
6 years are reported by both, from 2002 to 2009.
How do Central America and Luxembourg rank globally for milking machines — export value?
Central America ranks 23rd and Luxembourg ranks 24th of 25 groups.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Milking machines — Export Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Central America vs Luxembourg: Milking machines — Export Value. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 26 September 2026, from https://trade.statizoid.com/compare/milking-machines-export-value/central-america/luxembourg/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://trade.statizoid.com/compare/milking-machines-export-value/central-america/luxembourg/">Central America vs Luxembourg: Milking machines — Export Value</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Milking machines — Export Value
Unit
1000 USD
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
82 places, 722 data points, 2000–2009
Last refreshed

Important notice: FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery is no longer active. The latest online version of the database has as reference year 2009 (with data collected in year 2011). FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery provides statistical series on Agricultural Machinery and Equipment statistical series referring to the following items: tractors, harvesters and threshers, irrigation pumps, milking machines, hand tools, and soil machines. The database includes estimates of agriculture machinery in use and value of import and export of agriculture machinery.