Bolivia (Plurinational State of) vs Land Locked Developing Countries: Milking machines — Import Quantity

Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
185 No
in 2009
Land Locked Developing Countries
1,535 No
in 2009
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) rank
3rd
Land Locked Developing Countries rank
2nd

Milking machines — Import Quantity over time

  • Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
  • Land Locked Developing Countries
010.0k20.0k30.0k200020042009

How they compare

Land Locked Developing Countries currently reports 1,535 No against 185 No in Bolivia (Plurinational State of), a difference of 1,350 No.

That makes Land Locked Developing Countries's figure about 8.3 times Bolivia (Plurinational State of)'s.

Across all 5 years both countries report, Land Locked Developing Countries has been ahead every year.

Bolivia (Plurinational State of) ranks 3rd and Land Locked Developing Countries ranks 2nd of 5 countries.

Land Locked Developing Countries has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher milking machines — import quantity, Bolivia (Plurinational State of) or Land Locked Developing Countries?
Land Locked Developing Countries, at 1,535 No against 185 No in Bolivia (Plurinational State of) as of 2009.
What is the difference in milking machines — import quantity between Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Land Locked Developing Countries?
1,350 No, with Land Locked Developing Countries ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Land Locked Developing Countries?
5 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2009.
How do Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Land Locked Developing Countries rank globally for milking machines — import quantity?
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) ranks 3rd and Land Locked Developing Countries ranks 2nd of 5 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Milking machines — Import Quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Bolivia (Plurinational State of) vs Land Locked Developing Countries: Milking machines — Import Quantity. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 27 September 2026, from https://trade.statizoid.com/compare/milking-machines-import-quantity/bolivia-plurinational-state-of/land-locked-developing-countries/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://trade.statizoid.com/compare/milking-machines-import-quantity/bolivia-plurinational-state-of/land-locked-developing-countries/">Bolivia (Plurinational State of) vs Land Locked Developing Countries: Milking machines — Import Quantity</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Milking machines — Import Quantity
Unit
No
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
89 places, 748 data points, 2000–2009
Last refreshed

Important notice: FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery is no longer active. The latest online version of the database has as reference year 2009 (with data collected in year 2011). FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery provides statistical series on Agricultural Machinery and Equipment statistical series referring to the following items: tractors, harvesters and threshers, irrigation pumps, milking machines, hand tools, and soil machines. The database includes estimates of agriculture machinery in use and value of import and export of agriculture machinery.