Central Asia vs United Republic of Tanzania: Milking machines — Import Value
Milking machines — Import Value over time
- Central Asia
- United Republic of Tanzania
How they compare
Central Asia currently reports 21,291 1000 USD against 626 1000 USD in United Republic of Tanzania, a difference of 20,665 1000 USD.
That makes Central Asia's figure about 34.0 times United Republic of Tanzania's.
Across all 7 years both countries report, Central Asia has been ahead every year.
Central Asia ranks 8th and United Republic of Tanzania ranks 6th of 28 groups.
Central Asia has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher milking machines — import value, Central Asia or United Republic of Tanzania?
- Central Asia, at 21,291 1000 USD against 626 1000 USD in United Republic of Tanzania as of 2008.
- What is the difference in milking machines — import value between Central Asia and United Republic of Tanzania?
- 20,665 1000 USD, with Central Asia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Central Asia and United Republic of Tanzania?
- 7 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2007.
- How do Central Asia and United Republic of Tanzania rank globally for milking machines — import value?
- Central Asia ranks 8th and United Republic of Tanzania ranks 6th of 28 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Milking machines — Import Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Important notice: FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery is no longer active. The latest online version of the database has as reference year 2009 (with data collected in year 2011). FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery provides statistical series on Agricultural Machinery and Equipment statistical series referring to the following items: tractors, harvesters and threshers, irrigation pumps, milking machines, hand tools, and soil machines. The database includes estimates of agriculture machinery in use and value of import and export of agriculture machinery.