Denmark vs Syrian Arab Republic: Milking machines — Import Value
Milking machines — Import Value over time
- Denmark
- Syrian Arab Republic
How they compare
Denmark currently reports 40,480 1000 USD against 865 1000 USD in Syrian Arab Republic, a difference of 39,615 1000 USD.
That makes Denmark's figure about 46.8 times Syrian Arab Republic's.
Across all 6 years both countries report, Denmark has been ahead every year.
Denmark ranks 2nd and Syrian Arab Republic ranks 5th of 113 countries.
Denmark has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher milking machines — import value, Denmark or Syrian Arab Republic?
- Denmark, at 40,480 1000 USD against 865 1000 USD in Syrian Arab Republic as of 2008.
- What is the difference in milking machines — import value between Denmark and Syrian Arab Republic?
- 39,615 1000 USD, with Denmark ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Denmark and Syrian Arab Republic?
- 6 years are reported by both, from 2003 to 2008.
- How do Denmark and Syrian Arab Republic rank globally for milking machines — import value?
- Denmark ranks 2nd and Syrian Arab Republic ranks 5th of 113 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Milking machines — Import Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Important notice: FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery is no longer active. The latest online version of the database has as reference year 2009 (with data collected in year 2011). FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery provides statistical series on Agricultural Machinery and Equipment statistical series referring to the following items: tractors, harvesters and threshers, irrigation pumps, milking machines, hand tools, and soil machines. The database includes estimates of agriculture machinery in use and value of import and export of agriculture machinery.