Mongolia vs Northern Europe: Pedestrian controlled tractors (single axle tractors) — Import

Mongolia
911 No
in 2008
Northern Europe
593 No
in 2009
Mongolia rank
23rd
Northern Europe rank
25th

Pedestrian controlled tractors (single axle tractors) — Import over time

  • Mongolia
  • Northern Europe
05.0k10.0k15.0k20.0k200020042009

How they compare

Mongolia currently reports 911 No against 593 No in Northern Europe, a difference of 318 No.

That makes Mongolia's figure about 1.5 times Northern Europe's.

Across all 7 years both countries report, Northern Europe has been ahead every year.

Mongolia ranks 23rd and Northern Europe ranks 25th of 95 countries.

Northern Europe has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher pedestrian controlled tractors (single axle tractors) — import, Mongolia or Northern Europe?
Mongolia, at 911 No against 593 No in Northern Europe as of 2008.
What is the difference in pedestrian controlled tractors (single axle tractors) — import between Mongolia and Northern Europe?
318 No, with Mongolia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Mongolia and Northern Europe?
7 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2008.
How do Mongolia and Northern Europe rank globally for pedestrian controlled tractors (single axle tractors) — import?
Mongolia ranks 23rd and Northern Europe ranks 25th of 95 countries.
Where does this data come from?
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Pedestrian controlled tractors (single axle tractors) — Import Quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Mongolia vs Northern Europe: Pedestrian controlled tractors (single axle tractors) — Import. Statizoid, drawing on Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations. Retrieved 25 August 2026, from https://trade.statizoid.com/compare/pedestrian-controlled-tractors-single-axle-tractors-import-quantity/mongolia/northern-europe/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://trade.statizoid.com/compare/pedestrian-controlled-tractors-single-axle-tractors-import-quantity/mongolia/northern-europe/">Mongolia vs Northern Europe: Pedestrian controlled tractors (single axle tractors) — Import</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Pedestrian controlled tractors (single axle tractors) — Import Quantity
Unit
No
Source
Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations
Licence
CC BY-NC-SA 3.0 IGO (FAO)
Coverage
134 places, 1,106 data points, 2000–2009
Last refreshed

Important notice: FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery is no longer active. The latest online version of the database has as reference year 2009 (with data collected in year 2011). FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery provides statistical series on Agricultural Machinery and Equipment statistical series referring to the following items: tractors, harvesters and threshers, irrigation pumps, milking machines, hand tools, and soil machines. The database includes estimates of agriculture machinery in use and value of import and export of agriculture machinery.