Sweden vs Western Africa: Ploughs (e.g. reversible and non-reversible ploughs) — Import Quantity
Ploughs (e.g. reversible and non-reversible ploughs) — Import Quantity over time
- Sweden
- Western Africa
How they compare
Sweden currently reports 1,628 No against 51 No in Western Africa, a difference of 1,577 No.
That makes Sweden's figure about 31.9 times Western Africa's.
The two have swapped places 2 times across 5 shared years of data; in 2003 it was Sweden ahead.
Sweden ranks 20th and Western Africa ranks 28th of 109 countries.
Sweden has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher ploughs (e.g. reversible and non-reversible ploughs) — import quantity, Sweden or Western Africa?
- Sweden, at 1,628 No against 51 No in Western Africa as of 2009.
- What is the difference in ploughs (e.g. reversible and non-reversible ploughs) — import quantity between Sweden and Western Africa?
- 1,577 No, with Sweden ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Sweden and Western Africa?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2003 to 2007.
- How do Sweden and Western Africa rank globally for ploughs (e.g. reversible and non-reversible ploughs) — import quantity?
- Sweden ranks 20th and Western Africa ranks 28th of 109 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Ploughs (e.g. reversible and non-reversible ploughs) — Import Quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Important notice: FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery is no longer active. The latest online version of the database has as reference year 2009 (with data collected in year 2011). FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery provides statistical series on Agricultural Machinery and Equipment statistical series referring to the following items: tractors, harvesters and threshers, irrigation pumps, milking machines, hand tools, and soil machines. The database includes estimates of agriculture machinery in use and value of import and export of agriculture machinery.