Saudi Arabia vs Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of): Threshing machines — Import Value
Threshing machines — Import Value over time
- Saudi Arabia
- Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
How they compare
Saudi Arabia currently reports 2,369 1000 USD against 1,402 1000 USD in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), a difference of 967 1000 USD.
That makes Saudi Arabia's figure about 1.7 times Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)'s.
The two have swapped places 3 times across 8 shared years of data; in 2000 it was Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ahead.
Saudi Arabia ranks 6th and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ranks 3rd of 108 countries.
Saudi Arabia has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher threshing machines — import value, Saudi Arabia or Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
- Saudi Arabia, at 2,369 1000 USD against 1,402 1000 USD in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) as of 2007.
- What is the difference in threshing machines — import value between Saudi Arabia and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
- 967 1000 USD, with Saudi Arabia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Saudi Arabia and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
- 8 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2007.
- How do Saudi Arabia and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) rank globally for threshing machines — import value?
- Saudi Arabia ranks 6th and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ranks 3rd of 108 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Threshing machines — Import Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Important notice: FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery is no longer active. The latest online version of the database has as reference year 2009 (with data collected in year 2011). FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery provides statistical series on Agricultural Machinery and Equipment statistical series referring to the following items: tractors, harvesters and threshers, irrigation pumps, milking machines, hand tools, and soil machines. The database includes estimates of agriculture machinery in use and value of import and export of agriculture machinery.