Curacao vs French Polynesia: Total capital account debit/expenditure, Debit/Expenditure

Curacao
3.71 million
in 2023
French Polynesia
3.81 million
in 2016
Curacao rank
92nd
French Polynesia rank
90th

Total capital account debit/expenditure, Debit/Expenditure over time

  • Curacao
  • French Polynesia
01.0M2.0M3.0M4.0M200520142023

How they compare

French Polynesia currently reports 3.81 million against 3.71 million in Curacao, a difference of 105,600.

Across all 6 years both countries report, French Polynesia has been ahead every year.

Curacao ranks 92nd and French Polynesia ranks 90th of 182 countries.

French Polynesia has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher total capital account debit/expenditure, debit/expenditure, Curacao or French Polynesia?
French Polynesia, at 3.81 million against 3.71 million in Curacao as of 2016.
What is the difference in total capital account debit/expenditure, debit/expenditure between Curacao and French Polynesia?
105,600, with French Polynesia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Curacao and French Polynesia?
6 years are reported by both, from 2011 to 2016.
How do Curacao and French Polynesia rank globally for total capital account debit/expenditure, debit/expenditure?
Curacao ranks 92nd and French Polynesia ranks 90th of 182 countries.
Where does this data come from?
International Monetary Fund, published as Total capital account debit/expenditure, Debit/Expenditure (US dollar). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Curacao vs French Polynesia: Total capital account debit/expenditure, Debit/Expenditure. Statizoid, drawing on International Monetary Fund. Retrieved 29 August 2026, from https://trade.statizoid.com/compare/total-capital-account-debit-expenditure-debit-expenditure-us-dollar/curacao/french-polynesia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under IMF Terms and Conditions (attribution required); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://trade.statizoid.com/compare/total-capital-account-debit-expenditure-debit-expenditure-us-dollar/curacao/french-polynesia/">Curacao vs French Polynesia: Total capital account debit/expenditure, Debit/Expenditure</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Total capital account debit/expenditure, Debit/Expenditure (US dollar)
Source
International Monetary Fund
Licence
IMF Terms and Conditions (attribution required)
Coverage
191 places, 3,277 data points, 2005–2024
Last refreshed

The World and Country Group Aggregates (historically called BOPSY) is an annual publication, released each November, of major balance of payments and international investment position components for countries, country groups, and the world.