Democratic Republic of Congo vs Ecuador: Total trade in low carbon technology products, US dollar
Total trade in low carbon technology products, US dollar over time
- Democratic Republic of Congo
- Ecuador
How they compare
Democratic Republic of Congo currently reports 1.35 billion against 1.28 billion in Ecuador, a difference of 63.20 million.
The two have swapped places 1 time across 9 shared years of data; in 2015 it was Ecuador ahead.
Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 73rd and Ecuador ranks 75th of 187 countries.
Ecuador has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.
Head to head by decade
| Decade | Democratic Republic of Congo | Ecuador | Difference | Ahead |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010s | 338.73 million | 864.60 million | 525.87 million | Ecuador |
| 2020s | 639.33 million | 954.36 million | 315.03 million | Ecuador |
Averages of every year both report within each decade.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher total trade in low carbon technology products, us dollar, Democratic Republic of Congo or Ecuador?
- Democratic Republic of Congo, at 1.35 billion against 1.28 billion in Ecuador as of 2023.
- What is the difference in total trade in low carbon technology products, us dollar between Democratic Republic of Congo and Ecuador?
- 63.20 million, with Democratic Republic of Congo ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Democratic Republic of Congo and Ecuador?
- 9 years are reported by both, from 2015 to 2023.
- How do Democratic Republic of Congo and Ecuador rank globally for total trade in low carbon technology products, us dollar?
- Democratic Republic of Congo ranks 73rd and Ecuador ranks 75th of 187 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- International Monetary Fund, published as Total trade in low carbon technology products, US dollar (World). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
This dataset provides information on the bilateral trade flows of low-carbon technology products, as well as country and world aggregates . Low carbon technology products produce less pollution than their traditional energy counterparts, and will play a vital role in the transition to a low carbon economy. Low carbon technologies include mechanics like wind turbines, solar panels, biomass systems and carbon capture equipment.