Asia vs Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of): Track-laying tractors (crawlers) — Import Quantity
Track-laying tractors (crawlers) — Import Quantity over time
- Asia
- Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
How they compare
Asia currently reports 34,902 No against 13 No in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of), a difference of 34,889 No.
That makes Asia's figure about 2,684.8 times Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)'s.
Across all 5 years both countries report, Asia has been ahead every year.
Asia ranks 1st and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ranks 4th of 9 groups.
Asia has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher track-laying tractors (crawlers) — import quantity, Asia or Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
- Asia, at 34,902 No against 13 No in Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) as of 2009.
- What is the difference in track-laying tractors (crawlers) — import quantity between Asia and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
- 34,889 No, with Asia ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Asia and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)?
- 5 years are reported by both, from 2004 to 2009.
- How do Asia and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) rank globally for track-laying tractors (crawlers) — import quantity?
- Asia ranks 1st and Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of) ranks 4th of 9 groups.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Track-laying tractors (crawlers) — Import Quantity. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Important notice: FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery is no longer active. The latest online version of the database has as reference year 2009 (with data collected in year 2011). FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery provides statistical series on Agricultural Machinery and Equipment statistical series referring to the following items: tractors, harvesters and threshers, irrigation pumps, milking machines, hand tools, and soil machines. The database includes estimates of agriculture machinery in use and value of import and export of agriculture machinery.