Bolivia (Plurinational State of) vs Middle Africa: Track-laying tractors (crawlers) — Import Value
Track-laying tractors (crawlers) — Import Value over time
- Bolivia (Plurinational State of)
- Middle Africa
How they compare
Middle Africa currently reports 11,683 1000 USD against 2,308 1000 USD in Bolivia (Plurinational State of), a difference of 9,375 1000 USD.
That makes Middle Africa's figure about 5.1 times Bolivia (Plurinational State of)'s.
Across all 8 years both countries report, Middle Africa has been ahead every year.
Bolivia (Plurinational State of) ranks 4th and Middle Africa ranks 2nd of 12 countries.
Middle Africa has averaged higher in every one of the 1 decades both report.
Frequently asked questions
- Which has higher track-laying tractors (crawlers) — import value, Bolivia (Plurinational State of) or Middle Africa?
- Middle Africa, at 11,683 1000 USD against 2,308 1000 USD in Bolivia (Plurinational State of) as of 2007.
- What is the difference in track-laying tractors (crawlers) — import value between Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Middle Africa?
- 9,375 1000 USD, with Middle Africa ahead.
- How many years of comparable data are there for Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Middle Africa?
- 8 years are reported by both, from 2000 to 2007.
- How do Bolivia (Plurinational State of) and Middle Africa rank globally for track-laying tractors (crawlers) — import value?
- Bolivia (Plurinational State of) ranks 4th and Middle Africa ranks 2nd of 12 countries.
- Where does this data come from?
- Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations, published as Track-laying tractors (crawlers) — Import Value. Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.
Individual pages
About this data
Important notice: FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery is no longer active. The latest online version of the database has as reference year 2009 (with data collected in year 2011). FAOSTAT database on Agriculture Machinery provides statistical series on Agricultural Machinery and Equipment statistical series referring to the following items: tractors, harvesters and threshers, irrigation pumps, milking machines, hand tools, and soil machines. The database includes estimates of agriculture machinery in use and value of import and export of agriculture machinery.