Gabon vs North Macedonia: Secondary income, Debit/Expenditure

Gabon
186.44 million
in 2015
North Macedonia
208.08 million
in 2024
Gabon rank
133rd
North Macedonia rank
130th

Secondary income, Debit/Expenditure over time

  • Gabon
  • North Macedonia
0200.0M400.0M600.0M200520142024

How they compare

North Macedonia currently reports 208.08 million against 186.44 million in Gabon, a difference of 21.64 million.

That makes North Macedonia's figure about 1.1 times Gabon's.

Across all 10 years both countries report, Gabon has been ahead every year.

Gabon ranks 133rd and North Macedonia ranks 130th of 198 countries.

Gabon has averaged higher in every one of the 2 decades both report.

Head to head by decade

Decade Gabon North Macedonia Difference Ahead
2000s 319.37 million 85.80 million 233.57 million Gabon
2010s 442.78 million 96.79 million 345.99 million Gabon

Averages of every year both report within each decade.

Frequently asked questions

Which has higher secondary income, debit/expenditure, Gabon or North Macedonia?
North Macedonia, at 208.08 million against 186.44 million in Gabon as of 2024.
What is the difference in secondary income, debit/expenditure between Gabon and North Macedonia?
21.64 million, with North Macedonia ahead.
How many years of comparable data are there for Gabon and North Macedonia?
10 years are reported by both, from 2005 to 2015.
How do Gabon and North Macedonia rank globally for secondary income, debit/expenditure?
Gabon ranks 133rd and North Macedonia ranks 130th of 198 countries.
Where does this data come from?
International Monetary Fund, published as Secondary income, Debit/Expenditure (US dollar). Statizoid refreshes it automatically from the source and publishes the full history for both places.

Individual pages

Share, cite or embed this page

Cite this page

Gabon vs North Macedonia: Secondary income, Debit/Expenditure. Statizoid, drawing on International Monetary Fund. Retrieved 29 August 2026, from https://trade.statizoid.com/compare/secondary-income-debit-expenditure-us-dollar/gabon/north-macedonia/

Embed or link this data

Paste this into a page to link back to these figures. The data itself is free to reuse under IMF Terms and Conditions (attribution required); please keep the attribution.

<a href="https://trade.statizoid.com/compare/secondary-income-debit-expenditure-us-dollar/gabon/north-macedonia/">Gabon vs North Macedonia: Secondary income, Debit/Expenditure</a> — Statizoid

About this data

Indicator
Secondary income, Debit/Expenditure (US dollar)
Source
International Monetary Fund
Licence
IMF Terms and Conditions (attribution required)
Coverage
207 places, 3,850 data points, 2005–2024
Last refreshed

The World and Country Group Aggregates (historically called BOPSY) is an annual publication, released each November, of major balance of payments and international investment position components for countries, country groups, and the world.